Lahore to Havelian train ticket price 2023

11Views

This article provides all the details of Lahore to Havelian train ticket price 2023 to our visitors. 4 trains depart daily from Havelian railway station to various destinations across the country. The popular trains departing from the station are 267up Rawalpindi Passenger and 268dn Rawalpindi Passenger. The responsibility of managing all these trains falls on Pakistan Railways. The details below include route information, train numbers, timetables, and real-time live status.

The fastest train to travel between Havelian and Lahore city is the famous Hazara Express. The journey to the destination by train takes 4 hours 45 minutes. Hazara Express has separate seating and peaceful sleeping areas. On the Hazara Express, you can convert your seat into a bed if you need to sleep. Hazara Express has local grocery stores, and food and catering areas are fully hygienic.

Schedule of Karachi Hazara Express from Havelian

stop Arrival departure
Havelian 14:00:00
Haripur Hazara 14:50:00 14:52:00
Najeebullah Cat 15:13:00 15:15:00
Taxila JN 16:04:00 16:07:00
Rawalpindi 16:45:00 17:15:00
Gujjar Khan 18:02:00 18:04:00
Jhelum 19:13:00 19:15:00
Lala Musa 20:15:00 20:18:00
Mandi Bahauddin 21:20:00 21:25:00
Malkwal JN 22:10:00 21:15:00
Bhalwal 22:59:00 23:01:00
Sargodha JN 23:40:00 23:55:00
Shaheenabad JN 00:17:00 00:19:00
Bridge wall 00:34:00 00:36:00
Jhang President 02:15:00 02:23:00
Shurkot Kent Jn 03:40:00 03:50:00
Khanewal JN 05:25:00 05:55:00
Riazabad 06:16:00 06:18:00
Multan Cantt 06:45:00 06:55:00
Shujaabad 07:28:00 07:30:00
Bahawalpur 08:30:00 08:35:00
Samasta JN 08:55:00 08:57:00
Dera Nawab sir 09:27:00 09:29:00
Liaquatpur 10:00:00 10:02:00
Khanpur JN 10:45:00 10:55:00
Rahim Yar Khan 11:28:00 11:30:00
Sadiqabad 11:50:00 11:52:00
Mirpur and 12:57:00 12:59:00
PANO ACIL 13:46:00 13:48:00
Rohri JN 14:40:00 15:05:00
Mehrabpur JN 16:16:00 16:18:00
Bharia Road 16:50:00 16:52:00
THE FALL OF IDAN JN 17:05:00 17:07:00
Nawabshah JN 18:11:00 18:13:00
Then Adam JN 18:21:00 18:23:00
Hyderabad JN 20:20:00 20:30:00
Kotri JN 20:44:00 20:46:00
Landhi JN 22:28:00 22:30:00
Drug Road 23:01:00 23:03:00
Karachi Cantt 23:25:00 23:30:00
Karachi City 23:40:00

Lahore to Havelian train ticket price 2023

Train Name Economy seat The birth of the economy AC Lower
Hazara Express 1450/- 1950/- 2450/-

Post Comments: 20

Types Train fare schedule and online booking


Leave a Reply